Menu

10 Best Hydraulic Repair Companies in Phoenix

Phoenix hydraulic repair companies vary from hose and fitting specialists to shops that rebuild cylinders, actuators, jacks, and other equipment. The right choice depends on whether you need a replacement connection, a repairable component, or help at the job site.

This ranking highlights on-site support, hose and fitting work, cylinder rebuilding, equipment diagnosis, and practical turnaround considerations. It includes options for fleet operators, contractors, maintenance teams, and owners of older machinery.

How this guide is ordered

We studied hydraulic repair companies across Phoenix and left out businesses without real focus on the service, with poor customer ratings or with patchy contact info.

Paid options let some companies appear more visibly across the site.

Top 3Full listMapHow to choose

10 Hydraulic Repair Companies in Phoenix Compared

PIRTEK, Phoenix#1
What stands out
  • Shop and on-site hydraulic work

PIRTEK

4.973 reviews
5002 S 40th St A, Phoenix, AZ 85040, United States
Best for
Hydraulic hoses, fittings and equipment

PIRTEK provides hydraulic repair services and on-site work in Phoenix. The business supplies hydraulic fittings, repairs hoses and handles equipment work for companies that rely on hydraulic systems, with fast turnaround described for both counter service and field jobs.

It suits maintenance teams needing parts or hose repairs, as well as businesses requiring work directly on equipment. Staff can help identify fittings and address a mini-jetter hose, while on-site service extends support beyond the shop counter.

Alternative Hose Powered By TIPCO Technologies, Phoenix#2
What stands out
  • Broad hose and fitting selection

  • Custom hydraulic connections

Alternative Hose Powered By TIPCO Technologies

5.037 reviews
1015 N McQueen Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85233, United States
Best for
Equipment owners needing replacement hydraulic hosesContractors sourcing custom fittings and couplers

Alternative Hose Powered By TIPCO Technologies provides hydraulic repair service and on-site support for customers needing hoses, fittings, and related industrial components. The business can help identify an exact replacement hose or fitting and has handled custom fittings, quick-connects, couplers, and replacement hydraulic hoses for equipment such as tractors. It suits contractors, mechanics, agricultural-equipment owners, and industrial users who need a precise connection or a working replacement to keep equipment operating. On-site service is available for applicable needs.

C&M Solutions, Phoenix#3
What stands out
  • Building replacement hydraulic cylinders

C&M Solutions

5.032 reviews
2935 W Fairmount Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017, United States
Best for
Owners of older or heavy-duty equipmentHydraulic cylinder repair and rebuild needs

C&M Solutions handles hydraulic repair work in Phoenix, including rebuilding a damaged lift cylinder rather than simply replacing the part. That makes the shop relevant to owners of older tractors, heavy-duty forklifts, mining equipment, and other machinery facing hard-to-find hydraulic components.

The team discusses repair processes and expected time frames, helping customers understand what needs to be done before work proceeds. On-site service is available, and the business also offers on-site parking. C&M Solutions is suited to equipment owners seeking a repair path when sourcing a replacement hydraulic part is difficult.

BLocal option
#4
What stands out
  • Cylinder repair and modifications

  • Six-hour repair example

Brothers Hydraulics Services LLC

5.029 reviews
3803 N 30th Ave, 2962 W Weldon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017, United States
Best for
Businesses with hydraulic cylinder repairsOperators needing repair modifications

Brothers Hydraulics Services LLC repairs hydraulic equipment, including cylinders, for businesses and operators who need equipment returned to service. The shop also handles requested modifications, making it relevant when a repair needs to include a change rather than a basic restoration.

Customer accounts describe fast turnaround, including one cylinder repaired in six hours, along with seal and scarring work. Businesses with hydraulic downtime may value the combination of repair capability, modification work and responsive service.

Hydraulic Jack Rebuilders, Phoenix#5
What stands out
  • Rebuilds aircraft and heavy jacks

Hydraulic Jack Rebuilders

5.016 reviews
6509 W Frye Rd Ste 3, Chandler, AZ 85226, United States
Best for
Restoring older hydraulic jacks

Hydraulic Jack Rebuilders in Chandler rebuilds and overhauls hydraulic jacks, including older floor jacks, aircraft high-lift jacks, motor-home jacks and heavy jet jacks. Work can include internal rebuilding, new O-rings, pins, lubrication, painting and exterior branding.

The company suits owners who want to restore equipment rather than replace it, including customers with hard-to-source or decades-old jacks. Pickup and delivery have been provided for some projects, including a residential floor-jack rebuild completed in one day.

JMG Hydraulic Repair, Phoenix#6
What stands out
  • Actuator teardown and seal replacement

  • On-site hydraulic support

JMG Hydraulic Repair

4.914 reviews
1542 E Victory St Ste 2, Phoenix, AZ 85040, United States
Best for
Hydraulic component repairEquipment operators with failed actuators

JMG Hydraulic Repair provides on-site hydraulic repair for equipment and components. Its work includes teardown, inspection, bore polishing, seal replacement, reassembly and finishing on a failed actuator, making it relevant when a hydraulic part needs more than a quick fix.

The shop also handles repairs for demanding equipment, including a paper cutter and a tow truck hydraulic component. Customers have also received help troubleshooting a repaired part at their place of business, which suits operators who need practical support beyond the initial bench work.

AZ Superior Tool Repair, Phoenix#7
What stands out
  • Straightforward repair assessments

AZ Superior Tool Repair

4.818 reviews
1430 N 27th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009, United States
Best for
Tool owners seeking diagnosis before replacement

AZ Superior Tool Repair works on tools and hydraulic equipment, with examples including an Ingersoll Rand hand grinder and a Norco jack. The repair process can begin with diagnosis: one grinder issue was traced to a loose lock nut, while another tool was assessed when parts were unavailable.

That makes the shop a useful fit for owners deciding whether a damaged tool is repairable before replacing it. Staff have explained problems and repair steps to customers, and the available accounts emphasize quick fixes when a straightforward adjustment solves the issue rather than unnecessary work.

Cohone Technologies Sales and Service, LLC, Phoenix#8
What stands out
  • Solutions for hard-to-source cylinder parts

Cohone Technologies Sales and Service, LLC

4.531 reviews
1335 N Marvin Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85233, United States
Best for
Unusual hydraulic-cylinder repairsEquipment owners seeking rebuild options

Cohone Technologies Sales and Service repairs hydraulic equipment on site in Gilbert. It suits operators, contractors and businesses dealing with leaking or unusual hydraulic cylinders, including customers who need seals, O-rings or other parts identified for a rebuild rather than immediately replacing the equipment.

The shop’s work includes cylinder repair and hydraulic problem-solving, with evidence also describing parts and seals in stock. On-site service adds flexibility for equipment owners, while unusual assemblies may require a solution built around the specific cylinder and available components.

PIRTEK, Phoenix#9
What stands out
  • On-site hydraulic service

  • Semi tractor and trailer repairs

  • Hydraulic part sourcing

PIRTEK

4.79 reviews
600 N Bullard Ave Ste 6, Goodyear, AZ 85338, United States
Best for
Fleet and heavy-equipment operatorsOn-site hydraulic hose repairBusinesses needing hydraulic parts

PIRTEK provides hydraulic repair with on-site service, making it suited to businesses that cannot easily remove equipment from the job site. The documented work includes repairing a hydraulic hose on a semi tractor or trailer, while the business also helps locate needed hydraulic parts.

One service account records a technician reaching the site 35 minutes after a 3:10 PM call for a broken line. The technician also identified a developing hose bulge, giving the operator an opportunity to notice another equipment issue.

L&D Hydraulics, Phoenix#10
What stands out
  • Hydraulic press capability

  • Works on severely damaged cylinders

L&D Hydraulics

4.317 reviews
2425 W Louise Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027, United States
Best for
Hydraulic cylinder rebuildsIndustrial equipment service

L&D Hydraulics handles hydraulic repair work for customers bringing in damaged or difficult equipment, including cylinders. The shop also serves industrial equipment needs, with staff working through project requirements and rebuilds.

Its practical fit is strongest when a hydraulic component needs hands-on diagnosis, repair or a hydraulic press for a stuck pin. Customer accounts describe fair pricing and helpful guidance, while also noting that severely damaged cylinders can take longer to rebuild.

The comparison at a glance

#BusinessRatingReviewsBest for
#1PIRTEK 4.973Hydraulic hoses, fittings and equipment
#2Alternative Hose Powered By TIPCO Technologies 5.037Equipment owners needing replacement hydraulic hoses
#3C&M Solutions 5.032Owners of older or heavy-duty equipment
#4Brothers Hydraulics Services LLC 5.029Businesses with hydraulic cylinder repairs
#5Hydraulic Jack Rebuilders 5.016Restoring older hydraulic jacks
#6JMG Hydraulic Repair 4.914Hydraulic component repair
#7AZ Superior Tool Repair 4.818Tool owners seeking diagnosis before replacement
#8Cohone Technologies Sales and Service, LLC 4.531Unusual hydraulic-cylinder repairs
#9PIRTEK 4.79Fleet and heavy-equipment operators
#10L&D Hydraulics 4.317Hydraulic cylinder rebuilds

Run a business?

Manage or add my business

Hydraulic repair coverage around Phoenix

The listed companies cover Phoenix and nearby communities, including businesses in Mesa, Chandler, Gilbert, and surrounding areas. Some support customers from a shop, while others can work at the equipment location. For urgent or immovable equipment, ask about on-site coverage and arrival expectations before arranging service. For bench repairs, confirm transport requirements and the estimated repair timeline.

Hydraulic repair services covered

  • Hydraulic hose repair and replacementPIRTEK and Alternative Hose Powered By TIPCO Technologies address hydraulic hoses, fittings, couplers, and replacement connections.
  • On-site hydraulic servicePIRTEK, C&M Solutions, Cohone Technologies, and JMG Hydraulic Repair support applicable jobs at the equipment location.
  • Hydraulic cylinder rebuildingC&M Solutions, Brothers Hydraulics Services, Cohone Technologies, and L&D Hydraulics handle cylinder repair or rebuild work.
  • Actuator teardown and seal workJMG Hydraulic Repair documents teardown, inspection, bore polishing, seal replacement, reassembly, and finishing.
  • Hydraulic jack restorationHydraulic Jack Rebuilders focuses on overhauling older floor, aircraft, motor-home, and heavy jet jacks.
  • Parts and fitting identificationPIRTEK and Alternative Hose Powered By TIPCO Technologies can help identify fittings, hoses, and specialized connections.
  • Repair diagnosis and modificationAZ Superior Tool Repair offers diagnosis before replacement, while Brothers Hydraulics Services handles requested modifications.

How to compare hydraulic repair companies

  1. Describe the failed componentAsk whether the company regularly handles your exact item, such as a hose, lift cylinder, actuator, jack, or coupler, rather than only general hydraulic work.
  2. Verify mobile coverageIf the machine cannot be removed, ask whether technicians serve your equipment location, what information they need, and how response timing is determined.
  3. Ask about rebuilding versus replacementFor older or hard-to-source parts, ask whether the shop can inspect, rebuild, and modify the existing component instead of sourcing a replacement.
  4. Request the repair sequenceAsk what inspection, seal, bore, fitting, or pressure-related steps may be involved and when the expected completion window will be clearer.
  5. Confirm parts compatibilityProvide the equipment details and existing fitting or hose information so the business can verify compatible seals, couplers, and replacement components.

Frequently asked questions

Can hydraulic repair companies work on equipment at my Phoenix job site?

Several listed businesses describe on-site service, including PIRTEK, C&M Solutions, Cohone Technologies, and JMG Hydraulic Repair. Coverage depends on the equipment, location, and service situation, so explain the failure and site conditions when requesting help.

Which Phoenix options handle hydraulic cylinders?

C&M Solutions rebuilds damaged lift cylinders, while Brothers Hydraulics Services, Cohone Technologies, JMG Hydraulic Repair, and L&D Hydraulics describe cylinder-related work. Ask whether your cylinder can be rebuilt, modified, or repaired based on its damage.

Should I repair an old hydraulic part or replace it?

A rebuild may be useful when the component is older, difficult to source, or suitable for restoration. Hydraulic Jack Rebuilders and C&M Solutions specifically describe restoration or rebuilding work. Ask for an inspection and repair path before deciding.

Can I get hydraulic hose fittings identified in Phoenix?

PIRTEK and Alternative Hose Powered By TIPCO Technologies describe help with identifying fittings, hoses, couplers, and replacement connections. Bring the existing component or its equipment details so the correct connection can be assessed.

Related guides