Menu

10 Best Chambers of Commerce in Phoenix

Chambers of commerce near Phoenix vary by city, geography and the kind of participation they encourage. A useful choice should match your business’s service area and your preferred route to relationships, whether that means breakfasts, lunch groups, workshops, referrals, advocacy or community events.

Glendale, Gilbert and Ahwatukee chambers focus on their local business communities, while West Valley Regional spans six cities. Eliances offers structured introductions, and Tempe, Peoria, Mesa, Fountain Hills and North Phoenix provide distinct ways to build connections and visibility.

How this guide is ordered

There is research behind every name here. Among chambers of commerce in Phoenix, we kept the most specialized operators, the best reviewed by customers and those offering full, trustworthy details.

Paid options let some companies appear more visibly across the site.

Top 3Full listMapHow to choose

Compare 10 Chambers of Commerce in Phoenix

Eliances Entrepreneur Community, Phoenix#1
What stands out
  • Three G’s 60-second introductions

Eliances Entrepreneur Community

5.0398 reviews
N Northsight Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260, United States
Best for
Entrepreneurs seeking structured networkingGuests exploring local business connections

Eliances Entrepreneur Community centers its networking around structured roundtable gatherings and the distinctive three G’s introductions. Members and guests use the format to explain who they are, whom they serve and what they give, creating a concise way to understand many businesses in one session.

It suits entrepreneurs, business leaders and guests who want purposeful introductions rather than unstructured mingling. The group format supports learning about other companies, identifying relevant connections and practicing a clear business explanation in front of a room.

Ahwatukee Foothills Chamber of Commerce, Phoenix#2
What stands out
  • Cross-marketing support for members

Ahwatukee Foothills Chamber of Commerce

5.041 reviews
1345 E Chandler Blvd Ste 207, Phoenix, AZ 85048, United States
Best for
Ahwatukee small-business networkingOwners seeking community involvement

Ahwatukee Foothills Chamber of Commerce connects local businesses with community involvement and member-focused resources. Its documented activities include Chamber 101, promotion of the Ahwatukee community, and cross-marketing assistance for member businesses.

The organization suits owners who want to build local connections, support the area where they work, or become more involved in business events. It also serves as a community resource for newcomers seeking local orientation. The chamber’s focus keeps small-business participation tied to Ahwatukee’s neighborhood identity.

Glendale Chamber of Commerce, Phoenix#3
What stands out
  • Networking across diverse local industries

Glendale Chamber of Commerce

4.8101 reviews
10550 W Mariposa St Suite 1, Phoenix, AZ 85037, United States
Best for
Glendale business ownersRepresentatives seeking local networking

The Glendale Chamber of Commerce connects local businesses through membership resources, networking opportunities, workshops and seminars. It is designed for business owners and representatives who want relationships with other companies, practical operating guidance and a stronger presence in the Glendale business community.

Members span fields including automotive, legal, finance, home repair, insurance, restaurants and manufacturing. Morning breakfasts and other events create settings for meeting entrepreneurs and community representatives, while the Chamber also offers opportunities to spotlight a business locally.

Gilbert Chamber of Commerce, Phoenix#4
What stands out
  • Networking and education events

  • Gilbert maps and resources

Gilbert Chamber of Commerce

4.954 reviews
119 N Gilbert Rd #101, Gilbert, AZ 85234, United States
Best for
Gilbert business networkingEntrepreneurs seeking referralsPeople seeking Gilbert resources

Gilbert Chamber of Commerce connects local businesses through networking, education and community involvement. Membership activities include events, workshops, online resources and opportunities to share services with other local businesses, while referrals and word-of-mouth connections can support entrepreneurs building a clientele.

It also serves as a community resource for people seeking information about Gilbert, including maps and local resources. Businesses considering membership may find the Chamber most useful when they want both professional connections and a way to participate in the wider Gilbert community.

North Phoenix Chamber of Commerce#5
What stands out
  • Packed calendar of business activities

  • Referral and collaboration opportunities

North Phoenix Chamber of Commerce

4.928 reviews
16042 N 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85032, United States
Best for
Small businesses seeking local connectionsOwners looking for networking and referrals

North Phoenix Chamber of Commerce connects businesses through events, networking and member opportunities. Its calendar is described as consistently full of activities, while recurring formats include regular meetings and chances to make referrals and collaborate on projects.

The chamber fits owners who want to plug into the North Phoenix business community rather than operate in isolation. Online appointments are available, and membership activity can provide several routes to local introductions, shared projects and broader business connections.

Fountain Hills Chamber of Commerce, Phoenix#6
What stands out
  • Lead groups and member events

  • Ribbon-cutting ceremonies

Fountain Hills Chamber of Commerce

5.019 reviews
16837 E Palisades Blvd, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268, United States
Best for
Fountain Hills business ownersNew members building local connections

Fountain Hills Chamber of Commerce supports local businesses through membership services, networking and community connections. Recurring activities include lead groups, five-o’clock happy-hour meetups, monthly breakfasts at Eagle Mountain and ribbon-cutting ceremonies for members.

The chamber suits new and established business owners who want ways to connect, collaborate and raise their visibility within Fountain Hills. It also shares information with visitors, making the organization relevant to both the local business community and people learning about the town.

Peoria Chamber of Commerce, Phoenix#7
What stands out
  • Networking with business and government leaders

Peoria Chamber of Commerce

4.919 reviews
8715 W Union Hills Dr #109, Peoria, AZ 85382, United States
Best for
Peoria businesses seeking networking and visibility

Peoria Chamber of Commerce connects businesses, educators and community participants through networking events, mixers and workshops. Its programming creates opportunities to meet local business and government leaders while staying connected to activity in Peoria and the West Valley.

The chamber also supports small-business visibility, advocacy and community involvement. It suits owners seeking relationships and local engagement, as well as faculty, students and administrators who want structured opportunities to connect with businesses and civic leaders.

West Valley Regional Chamber, Phoenix#8
What stands out
  • Represents six West Valley cities

  • Weekly lunch networking group

  • Advocacy and expert learning

West Valley Regional Chamber

4.736 reviews
289 N Litchfield Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85338, United States
Best for
Businesses building West Valley connectionsNew members seeking introductionsOwners pursuing peer networking

West Valley Regional Chamber connects businesses through networking events, lunch groups, educational opportunities, advocacy, and community relationships. It represents six cities in the west Valley of Phoenix, giving members multiple places to participate and build visibility.

The chamber may suit both new and established businesses: newcomers can use recurring lunch meetings to introduce themselves and learn about local resources, while active members can pursue peer relationships, expert learning, and business-development opportunities. Membership value depends on participating regularly in meetings and events rather than joining passively.

Tempe Chamber of Commerce, Phoenix#9
What stands out
  • Networking, education and local advocacy

Tempe Chamber of Commerce

5.012 reviews
1438 W Broadway Rd #213, Tempe, AZ 85282, United States
Best for
Tempe businesses seeking connectionsCompanies wanting networking eventsMembers pursuing business advocacy

Tempe Chamber of Commerce supports local businesses through networking, educational resources, advocacy and community connections. Membership can suit small and large companies seeking business events, learning opportunities, visibility and relationships with other organizations in Tempe.

The chamber also engages with local and state leaders on policies affecting the business community. Its programming reaches people who work, live or study in Tempe, and customer accounts describe events such as ribbon-cuttings alongside in-person and online resources.

Mesa Chamber of Commerce, Phoenix#10
What stands out
  • Lunch Mob networking events

  • Taste of Mesa community event

Mesa Chamber of Commerce

4.527 reviews
40 N Center St Ste 101, Mesa, AZ 85201, United States
Best for
Mesa businesses seeking networking opportunitiesPeople new to Mesa seeking local guidance

Mesa Chamber of Commerce connects local businesses with the broader Mesa community through networking opportunities and member promotion. Its Lunch Mob events bring professionals together while supporting local businesses, and Taste of Mesa creates another setting for community connection.

The chamber also suits people new to Mesa who want guidance on places to visit or practical local resources. Online appointments and on-site services provide two ways to begin, while its women-owned identity may matter to readers intentionally supporting women-owned organizations.

The comparison at a glance

#BusinessRatingReviewsBest for
#1Eliances Entrepreneur Community 5.0398Entrepreneurs seeking structured networking
#2Ahwatukee Foothills Chamber of Commerce 5.041Ahwatukee small-business networking
#3Glendale Chamber of Commerce 4.8101Glendale business owners
#4Gilbert Chamber of Commerce 4.954Gilbert business networking
#5North Phoenix Chamber of Commerce 4.928Small businesses seeking local connections
#6Fountain Hills Chamber of Commerce 5.019Fountain Hills business owners
#7Peoria Chamber of Commerce 4.919Peoria businesses seeking networking and visibility
#8West Valley Regional Chamber 4.736Businesses building West Valley connections
#9Tempe Chamber of Commerce 5.012Tempe businesses seeking connections
#10Mesa Chamber of Commerce 4.527Mesa businesses seeking networking opportunities

Run a business?

Manage or add my business

Chambers serving Phoenix and neighboring business communities

This ranking reaches across Phoenix and nearby communities including Glendale, Gilbert, Ahwatukee, the West Valley, Fountain Hills, Peoria, Mesa and Tempe. Each organization has a different local or regional center of gravity. Start with the cities where you operate, serve customers or want introductions. A regional chamber may widen your reach, while a city-focused group can provide more targeted events, local resources and community visibility.

Business support these chambers provide

  • Business networkingChambers provide meetings, mixers, breakfasts, lunch groups, happy hours or structured roundtables for making local connections.
  • Referrals and introductionsGilbert and North Phoenix emphasize referrals, while Eliances uses concise three G’s introductions to help participants explain whom they serve.
  • Workshops and educationMembers and participants can access workshops, seminars, Chamber 101, expert learning or other educational opportunities depending on the organization.
  • Local visibility and promotionChambers may help businesses spotlight their work, promote members, support cross-marketing or mark openings with ribbon-cutting ceremonies.
  • Advocacy and civic connectionWest Valley Regional and Tempe include advocacy, while Peoria connects participants with business and government leaders.
  • Community resourcesSeveral chambers also orient newcomers and visitors through local information, maps, resources or community-focused programming.

How to choose a Phoenix-area chamber

  1. Map your operating areaAsk which cities and business communities the chamber actively represents, then compare that footprint with where you work and seek customers.
  2. Identify your preferred event formatCompare breakfasts, lunch groups, mixers, happy hours, workshops and structured roundtables to the way you prefer to meet contacts.
  3. Clarify membership accessAsk which benefits require membership and whether guests can attend events, use resources or make initial connections before joining.
  4. Measure the participation commitmentFind out how often useful events occur and whether value depends on regular attendance, full-event participation or active member involvement.
  5. Define your desired outcomeTell the chamber whether you want referrals, education, advocacy, cross-marketing, local orientation or introductions across several cities.

Frequently asked questions

Do Phoenix-area chambers require membership?

Membership is the basis for member-focused benefits at the Gilbert and Tempe chambers, and Gilbert specifically notes that membership is needed for member benefits. Ask each organization what guests can access and which networking, promotion or resource benefits begin after joining.

Which chamber covers multiple West Valley cities?

West Valley Regional Chamber represents six cities in the west Valley of Phoenix. It combines networking events, lunch groups, education, advocacy and community relationships, making it relevant to businesses seeking a broader regional footprint rather than a single-city focus.

Which group offers structured networking introductions?

Eliances Entrepreneur Community uses structured roundtable gatherings and its three G’s introductions: participants explain who they are, whom they serve and what they give. That format suits entrepreneurs who prefer purposeful introductions over unstructured mingling.

Can a chamber help a new local business build visibility?

Several listed organizations describe visibility-building routes, including referrals, member promotion, cross-marketing, ribbon-cuttings, networking and community events. The best fit depends on your target city and whether you can participate consistently in the chamber’s activities.

Related guides